Cannot update car profile

AdrianUAE
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Aug 13, 2019 10:56 am
Location: Dubai
Has thanked: 25 times
Been thanked: 9 times
Contact:

Wed Sep 11, 2019 5:29 pm

Hi guys,

I have the same issue. I've tried several times (IOS app, Safari, chrome, and even android), but I cannot insert or change my personal profile and my car profile.

I've read all the comments to figure it out by myself but after trying everything that was mentioned I gave up...

Has anyone found a solution? the one in the topic are not working.

thanks
User avatar
MZZ
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jan 06, 2020 7:14 pm
Location: Dubai
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 18 times

Tue Feb 18, 2020 6:48 pm

Phoenix wrote:
Sat Jul 27, 2019 3:46 pm
Piilmann wrote:
Sat Jul 27, 2019 2:43 pm
I had the same problem since I joined.
But in the spirit of insanity I kept trying doing the same thing. Vupti a couple of weeks ago it stuck, so now I will never touch those settings again.

So yeah, I think there either is a flag we need perhaps amount of positing or such, or it is simply a bug.
I was having the same issue for over a month and didn't touch the settings but recently we linked that program to our mobile app and now it works like a charm (through the app)

P.S. : If IOS doesnt work then try doing it on an Android phone.
Hi,
Here is a photo that sums up the essentials. I specify that I also went through the application, without more success.

Image
kind regards,
Mehdi (MZZ)

Brown 2017 Pajero 3.5 V6
User avatar
Phoenix
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 275
Joined: Sat Oct 21, 2017 11:59 pm
Has thanked: 626 times
Been thanked: 279 times
Contact:

Tue Feb 18, 2020 6:55 pm

MZZ wrote:
Tue Feb 18, 2020 6:48 pm
Phoenix wrote:
Sat Jul 27, 2019 3:46 pm
Piilmann wrote:
Sat Jul 27, 2019 2:43 pm
I had the same problem since I joined.
But in the spirit of insanity I kept trying doing the same thing. Vupti a couple of weeks ago it stuck, so now I will never touch those settings again.

So yeah, I think there either is a flag we need perhaps amount of positing or such, or it is simply a bug.
I was having the same issue for over a month and didn't touch the settings but recently we linked that program to our mobile app and now it works like a charm (through the app)

P.S. : If IOS doesnt work then try doing it on an Android phone.
Hi,
Here is a photo that sums up the essentials. I specify that I also went through the application, without more success.

Image

Hey @MZZ ,

please get in touch with me on 0544307332 (whatsapp/telegram) and i will get it sorted for you.
Image
Post Reply